AMBITECH ASSOCIATES LTD

Address:
76 Manchester Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 3PS

AMBITECH ASSOCIATES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07927365. The registration start date is January 27, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07927365
Company Name AMBITECH ASSOCIATES LTD
Registered Address 76 Manchester Road
Denton
Manchester
M34 3PS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-01-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 30/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2016
Returns Due Date 24/02/2017
Returns Last Update 27/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33190 Repair of other equipment
35110 Production of electricity

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TECATOR UK LTD 05/09/2017

Office Location

Address 76 MANCHESTER ROAD
DENTON
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M34 3PS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PERCEPTION ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton
MIS ESTATES LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton
ALP AERO TRAINING LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton, Manchester
AMPLUS FORTIS LTD 76 Manchester Road, Denton
SAFE CAR LOGISTICS LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton, Manchester
AEQUO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton
NO. BARS LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton, Manchester
JSS SERVICES LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton
INSPIRED RESIN LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton
HERMIE HOMES LIMITED 76 Manchester Road, Denton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRAITHWAITE, Claire Louise Elizabeth Director (Active) 146 Mobberley Road, Knutsford, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA16 6EP November 1976 /
27 January 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BRAITHWAITE, Nicholas John Director (Active) 146 Mobberley Road, Knutsford, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA16 6EP February 1972 /
27 January 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M34 3PS
SIC Code 33190 - Repair of other equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AMBITECH ASSOCIATES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000