OSPER LTD

Address:
9 Hewett Street, 1st Floor, London, EC2A 3NN, England

OSPER LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07958759. The registration start date is February 21, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07958759
Company Name OSPER LTD
Registered Address 9 Hewett Street
1st Floor
London
EC2A 3NN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-02-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 21/03/2017
Returns Last Update 21/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/02/2018
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
POSITIVE FINANCE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 06/02/2014

Office Location

Address 9 HEWETT STREET
1ST FLOOR
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2A 3NN
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EQUITY X LIMITED 9 Hewett Street, London, EC2A 3NN, England
VIRED LIMITED 9 Hewett Street, Car Quids (floor 1 - Frameworks), London, EC2A 3NN, United Kingdom
OSPER ENTERPRISE LIMITED 9 Hewett Street, London, EC2A 3NN, England
ZAMBA LABS LTD 9 Hewett Street, London, EC2A 3NN, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ENTER THE WILDERNESS LIMITED 1st Floor, 9 Hewett Street, London, EC2A 3NN, England
RENAISSANCE AESTHETICS LIMITED 1.8 Rockwell House, 10 - 14 Hewett Street, London, EC2A 3NN
SHOREDITCH DANCE STUDIO LIMITED Unit 9 16, Hewett Street, London, EC2A 3NN
MENTENSHOP LIMITED 16 Hewett Street, London, EC2A 3NN, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
3 PIXELS STUDIO LTD 31 Hadley Road, London, EN5 5HG, United Kingdom
31 ROSENDALE RTM COMPANY LIMITED 31 Delacourt Mansions Rosendale Road, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8DU
80SANDEAST LTD 15 St. Helens Place, London, E10 7NL, United Kingdom
A1AM LTD 92 Roman Road, London, E2 0PG, England
AAA PETROLEUM GROUP LIMITED 1 Brent Field, London, NW2 1JP, United Kingdom
ABID CARE ONE LTD 93 Harold Road, London, E13 0SG, United Kingdom
ABITCRYPTO LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England
ABLE GOD PROPERTIES LIMITED 56 Sark Tower, Erebus Drive, London, SE28 0GG, England
AC BIODE LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England
ACADEMIC FIRST LIMITED 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRETT, Remus Director (Active) 53 Chevening Road, London, England, NW6 6DB April 1973 /
18 October 2016
British /
England
Investor And Advisor
BROWN, Simon William Bridgemore Director (Active) Interchange Atrium, Stables Market, Chalk Farm Road, London, England, NW1 8AH September 1961 /
8 January 2016
British /
England
Business Coach
KLEIN, Robin Matthew Director (Active) Interchange Atrium, Stables Market, Chalk Farm Road, London, England, NW1 8AH December 1947 /
14 May 2014
British /
England
Company Director
VARMA, Alick Shant Director (Active) 8 Warner Yard, Clerkenwell, London, England, EC1R 5EY September 1983 /
21 February 2012
British /
England
Entrepreneur
AVAR SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Suite 2.8, Central House, 1 Ballards Lane, London, England, N3 1LQ /
25 July 2013
/
AKKER, Brett Jamie Director (Resigned) 8 Warner Yard, Clerkenwell, London, England, EC1R 5EY June 1975 /
25 July 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
VARMA, Ashok Director (Resigned) 8 Warner Yard, Clerkenwell, London, England, EC1R 5EY December 1953 /
25 July 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2A 3NN
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OSPER LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000