UNIVERSAL CONTRACT BALANCING LIMITED

Address:
12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol, BS15 8PD

UNIVERSAL CONTRACT BALANCING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07959064. The registration start date is February 21, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07959064
Company Name UNIVERSAL CONTRACT BALANCING LIMITED
Registered Address 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road
Kingswood
Bristol
BS15 8PD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-02-21
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 21/03/2017
Returns Last Update 21/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROVERTH BALANCING LTD 24/02/2012

Office Location

Address 12 DOUGLAS ROAD INDUSTRIAL PARK, DOUGLAS ROAD
KINGSWOOD
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS15 8PD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UNIVERSAL BALANCING AUTOMATION LIMITED 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol
EQUILIBRIUM INDUSTRIES LIMITED 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FOWLER, Stephen Director (Active) 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol, England, BS15 8PD November 1970 /
21 February 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
LAWRENCE, Jon Douglas Director (Active) 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol, BS15 8PD May 1970 /
21 October 2015
Usa /
Usa
Company Director
PAYNE, David John Director (Active) 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol, BS15 8PD August 1980 /
22 May 2017
British /
England
Finance Director
VAN DE WALLE, Ward Director (Active) 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol, BS15 8PD July 1974 /
21 October 2015
Belgian /
Belgium
Company Director
VERMEERSCH, Bert Director (Active) 12 Douglas Road Industrial Park, Douglas Road, Kingswood, Bristol, BS15 8PD May 1967 /
21 October 2015
Belgian /
Belgium
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS15 8PD
SIC Code 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on UNIVERSAL CONTRACT BALANCING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000