CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE CENTRE

Address:
44 Clifton Road, Cambridge, CB1 7ED, England

CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE CENTRE is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07962584. The registration start date is February 23, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07962584
Company Name CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE CENTRE
Registered Address 44 Clifton Road
Cambridge
CB1 7ED
England
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-02-23
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 23/03/2017
Returns Last Update 23/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85200 Primary education
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE ENTERPRISES 05/03/2012

Office Location

Address 44 CLIFTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB1 7ED
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ZEPHYR (SHUTTERS) LIMITED Unit 52 Clifton Road, Clifton Road Industrial Estate, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB1 7ED
A.K. HAIR/BARKERS (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED 41 Clifton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB1 7ED

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ABSOLUTELY AGILE LTD 41 High Street, Balsham, Cambridge, CB21 4DJ, United Kingdom
CHEMPUTE LTD 10 Wellington Street, Cambridge, CB1 1HW, United Kingdom
DATACIES LTD Flat 12 Chamberlin Court, Westfield Lane, Cambridge, CB4 3QX, United Kingdom
PEVENSIE CONSULTING LIMITED 16 Stratfield Close, Cambridge, CB4 3NA, United Kingdom
PICS AND PIECES LIMITED 12 Overhill Close, Trumpington, Cambridge, CB2 9FE, United Kingdom
PIP FOULSHAM HR LIMITED Cart House 2 Copley Hill Business Park, Cambridge Road, Babraham, Cambridge, CB22 3GN, United Kingdom
PQR INVESTMENTS LTD 380 Cherry Hinton Road, Cambridge, CB1 8BA, United Kingdom
SENNA AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LTD 6 Dbs Accountants, Cambridge Road Industrial Estate, Milton, Cambridge, CB24 6AZ, United Kingdom
TITAN ELECTRICAL LTD 27 Ekin Road, Cambridge, CB5 8PS, United Kingdom
VPECOM LIMITED 5 Whirlwind Close, Upper Cambourne, Cambridge, CB23 6JS, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRAND, Andrea Hilary, Dr Director (Active) Gurdon Institute, Tennis Court Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, Uk, CB2 1QN March 1959 /
1 June 2013
Uk /
Uk
Professor
CLEEVELY, David Douglas Director (Active) 14 Latham Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB2 7EQ September 1953 /
23 February 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
CRILLY, Elizabeth Ann Director (Active) 18 Bourn Bridge Road, Little Abington, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB21 6BJ July 1959 /
13 August 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Charity Director
DELACOTE, Goery, Dr Director (Active) 25 Rue Gay-Lussac, Paris, 75005, France September 1939 /
23 February 2012
French /
France
Chairman Of The Exploradome
EAST, Amanda Hazell Director (Active) 18 Jesus Lane, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, Uk, CB5 8BQ January 1963 /
26 September 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director Of Small Residential Letting Company
LENNARD, Christopher Kevin, Dr Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP June 1967 /
20 November 2015
British /
Uk
Business Consultant
SHORT, John Richard Director (Active) The Cottage, Church Lane, Lolworth, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB23 8HE December 1949 /
23 February 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Retired Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB1 7ED
SIC Code 85200 - Primary education

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE CENTRE.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000