CHESTNUT ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD

Address:
13 - 19, Picton Road Wavertree, Liverpool, Merseyside, L15 4LL

CHESTNUT ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07972637. The registration start date is March 1, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07972637
Company Name CHESTNUT ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD
Registered Address 13 - 19
Picton Road Wavertree
Liverpool
Merseyside
L15 4LL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-03-01
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 29/03/2017
Returns Last Update 01/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CHESTNUT BUILDING CENTRES LIMITED 03/04/2012

Office Location

Address 13 - 19
PICTON ROAD WAVERTREE
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L15 4LL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHESTNUT ROOFING SUPPLIES LTD 13 - 19, Picton Road Wavertree, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CATO, Clifford Irlam Director (Active) 13 - 19, Picton Road Wavertree, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L15 4LL August 1967 /
1 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Merchant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L15 4LL
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHESTNUT ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000