OPAL X LIMITED

Address:
Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom

OPAL X LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07976174. The registration start date is March 5, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07976174
Company Name OPAL X LIMITED
Registered Address Thames House Bourne End Business Park
Cores End Road
Bourne End
Buckinghamshire
SL8 5AS
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-03-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 02/04/2017
Returns Last Update 05/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
18129 Printing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
OPAL IMAGE LIMITED 03/08/2017
OPAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15/05/2013

Office Location

Address THAMES HOUSE BOURNE END BUSINESS PARK
CORES END ROAD
Post Town BOURNE END
County BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code SL8 5AS
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
HEAVEN HOME CARE LIMITED Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
FULL MOON DEVELOPMENTS LTD Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
SMJCO LIMITED Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
SOURCING SOLUTIONS DB LTD Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
WAWP.CO.UK LTD Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
DRIVEN CAPITAL LIMITED Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
ALL THINGS BRIDE BY SK LIMITED Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
FOCUS ROOFING LTD Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom
ADAMAX INVESTMENTS LIMITED Thames House Bourne End Business Park, Cores End Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AS, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AISLABIE, Brian Keith Director (Active) Hamilton House, High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1ET February 1977 /
7 October 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
KNIGHT, Andrew William Director (Active) Hamilton House, High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1ET September 1990 /
1 September 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SAGGS, Mark Andrew Director (Active) 26 Croft Gardens, Ruislip, Middlesex, England, HA4 8EY February 1965 /
5 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MANDALIA, Ajay Secretary (Resigned) 31 Cheyneys Avenue, Edgware, Middlesex, England, HA8 6SA /
5 March 2012
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BOURNE END
Post Code SL8 5AS
SIC Code 18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OPAL X LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000