TCOM LIMITED

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England

TCOM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07982427. The registration start date is March 8, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07982427
Company Name TCOM LIMITED
Registered Address Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
CB4 0DP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-03-08
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 05/04/2017
Returns Last Update 08/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
61900 Other telecommunications activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NUJIRA TCOM LIMITED 03/10/2014
TAYVIN 464 LIMITED 30/05/2012

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAYVIN 495 LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STEVENS, Josie Angela Secretary (Active) Building1010, Cambourne Business Park, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB23 7DP /
24 May 2012
British /
HAYNES, Timothy William Director (Active) Building 1010, Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB23 7DP August 1966 /
24 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Executive Officer
SHEEHAN, Patrick Gerard Director (Active) Building 1010, Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge, CB23 6DP March 1960 /
12 September 2016
British /
England
Director
ALLEN, James Alexander Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP January 1967 /
8 March 2012
British /
England
Solicitor
BRADLEY, Adam Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP March 1973 /
8 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
HOOK, James Alexander Director (Resigned) Building 1010, Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge, CB23 6DP July 1974 /
17 October 2015
British /
Germany
Director
MORGAN, Bernard Owen Director (Resigned) Building 1010, Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB23 7DP November 1961 /
24 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Financial Officer
SHORT, John Richard Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP December 1949 /
8 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
TAYLOR VINTERS DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB4 0DP /
8 March 2012
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
SIC Code 61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TCOM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000