SIGNATURE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Address:
Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8EH

SIGNATURE HOLIDAYS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08020630. The registration start date is April 4, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08020630
Company Name SIGNATURE HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Registered Address Hpb House
24-28 Old Station Road
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 8EH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-04-04
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 02/05/2017
Returns Last Update 04/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SYLVAN HOLIDAYS LIMITED 11/12/2012

Office Location

Address HPB HOUSE
24-28 OLD STATION ROAD
Post Town NEWMARKET
County SUFFOLK
Post Code CB8 8EH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SUFFOLK HIDEAWAYS LIMITED Hpb House, Old Station Road, Newmarket
HIDEAWAYS HOLIDAYS GROUP LIMITED Hpb House, Old Station Road, Newmarket
HPB LOANS LIMITED Hpb House, 24 Old Station Road, Newmarket
SIGNATURE HOLIDAY COTTAGES LIMITED Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket
SIGNATURE VILLAS LIMITED Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket
RURAL RETREATS LIMITED Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket
LANTERN & LARKS LIMITED Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket
JIGSAW HOLIDAYS LIMITED Hpb House, Old Station Road, Newmarket
COTSWOLDS HIDEAWAYS LIMITED Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket
HPB FINANCE LIMITED Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BABER, Geoffrey Donald Secretary (Active) Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8EH /
4 April 2012
/
BABER, Geoffrey Donald Director (Active) Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8EH October 1945 /
4 April 2012
British /
England
Director
BEAMISH, Nicholas Patrick Director (Active) Willow Lodge, Weston Colville Road, Brinkley, Newmarket, Suffolk, England, CB8 0SG September 1948 /
13 December 2012
British /
England
Company Director
BOYCE, James Christopher Director (Active) The Little House, London Street, Brancaster, King's Lynn, Norfolk, England, PE31 8AS March 1964 /
4 April 2012
British /
England
Director
BOYCE, Robert Gerald Director (Active) Kentford Lodge, Herringswell Road, Kentford, Newmarket, Suffolk, England, CB8 7QS July 1937 /
4 April 2012
British /
England
Director
SEAGER, Rupert St John Director (Active) Hpb House, 24-28 Old Station Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8EH February 1959 /
12 May 2014
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWMARKET
Post Code CB8 8EH
SIC Code 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SIGNATURE HOLIDAYS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000