OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 2 LIMITED

Address:
C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London, W1K 1PR, England

OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 2 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08044172. The registration start date is April 24, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08044172
Company Name OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 2 LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House
47 Park Lane
London
W1K 1PR
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-04-24
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 05/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 05/04/2017
Returns Due Date 22/05/2017
Returns Last Update 24/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
OSPREY GROWTH 2 LIMITED 19/09/2012

Office Location

Address C/O THOMPSON TARAZ LLP 4TH FLOOR, STANHOPE HOUSE
47 PARK LANE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1K 1PR
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 9 GP LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 9 HOLDINGS LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 9 NOMINEE LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 7 HOLDINGS LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 7 NOMINEE LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 7 GP LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
THOMPSON TARAZ GROUP PLC C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
TT ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
THOMPSON TARAZ TRUSTEES LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London
OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 4A NOMINEE LIMITED C/o Thompson Taraz LLP 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HEFFERNAN, Martin Michael Director (Active) C/O Thompson Taraz Llp, 4th Floor, Stanhope House, 47 Park Lane, London, England, W1K 1PR October 1963 /
24 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
GRIEVE, Andrew David Director (Resigned) 35 Grosvenor Street, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom, W1K 4QX September 1960 /
24 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1K 1PR
SIC Code 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OSPREY INCOME AND GROWTH 2 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000