THE PRIVILEGE GOLF & LEISURE MEMBERSHIP CLUB LTD

Address:
Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B24 9FE

THE PRIVILEGE GOLF & LEISURE MEMBERSHIP CLUB LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08046408. The registration start date is April 26, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08046408
Company Name THE PRIVILEGE GOLF & LEISURE MEMBERSHIP CLUB LTD
Registered Address Fort Dunlop
Fort Parkway
Birmingham
West Midlands
B24 9FE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-04-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 23/05/2017
Returns Last Update 25/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
93110 Operation of sports facilities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE PRIVILIGE GOLF & LEISURE MEMBERSHIP CLUB LTD 15/05/2012

Office Location

Address FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B24 9FE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
COAST TECH ONLINE LTD Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
DEVELOP INTERNATIONAL LTD Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
EXTEND INTERNATIONAL LTD Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
HILLSIDE INTERNATIONAL LTD Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
RIVET TECH LIMITED Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
CONCRETE GUTTER SERVICES LIMITED Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
BEECHCROFT MIDLANDS LTD Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
HR EMPLOYMENT BUREAU (WOLVERHAMPTON) LTD Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
HR EMPLOYMENT BUREAU (TELFORD) LIMITED Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
POGGART LIMITED Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SIMPSON, Anne Marie Director (Active) Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B24 9FE February 1965 /
26 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SIMPSON, Derek John Marshall Director (Active) Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B24 9FE November 1965 /
26 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B24 9FE
SIC Code 93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE PRIVILEGE GOLF & LEISURE MEMBERSHIP CLUB LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000