KMD (UK) LIMITED

Address:
9 Market Place, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 1DB, England

KMD (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08050091. The registration start date is April 30, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08050091
Company Name KMD (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address 9 Market Place
Stevenage
Hertfordshire
SG1 1DB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-04-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 28/05/2017
Returns Last Update 30/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KMD (UK) LTD 01/05/2012

Office Location

Address 9 MARKET PLACE
Post Town STEVENAGE
County HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code SG1 1DB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LAURA DAVIS MORTGAGE & LIFE SERVICES LTD 18 Market Place, Stevenage
COWLING (EA) LIMITED 26 Market Place, Stevenage
LIMITEDEDITION COMIX LIMITED 10 Market Place, Stevenage
EASTERN GROCERIES LIMITED 28 Market Place, Stevenage

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EKRAM, Ali Director (Active) 204 Valley Way, Stevenage, Herts, England, SG2 9BY October 1964 /
15 September 2013
British /
England
Company Director
ALLARDYCE, Kate Mary Director (Resigned) 2 Thirlmere, Stevenage, Herts, United Kingdom, SG1 6AH April 1980 /
30 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LEWIS, Darren Director (Resigned) 19 Vardon Road, Stevenage, Herts, United Kingdom, SG1 5PT July 1972 /
30 April 2012
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STEVENAGE
Post Code SG1 1DB
SIC Code 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KMD (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000