EA HOUSING LTD

Address:
1 Kings Avenue, London, N21 3NA, United Kingdom

EA HOUSING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08050526. The registration start date is April 30, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08050526
Company Name EA HOUSING LTD
Registered Address 1 Kings Avenue
London
N21 3NA
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-04-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 28/05/2017
Returns Last Update 30/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EMERGENCY ACCOMMODATION LTD 20/08/2014

Office Location

Address 1 KINGS AVENUE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N21 3NA
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HONI POKE GROUP LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London
HONI POKE LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London
JLC SALONS LTD 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London
MILLETS CROYDON LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London
OLD LODGE ESTATES 2 LIMITED 1 Kings Avenue, London
ROSE GARDEN KEBABS LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London
SAPPHIRE DEVELOPMENTS SOLIHULL LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London
BATHROOMS OF EXCELLENCE LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London
JOBS360 LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London
FIT3D LTD 1 Kings Avenue, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHRISTOFIS, Anthony Simon Director (Active) 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London, United Kingdom, N21 3NA June 1976 /
23 January 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SAVAGE, Shaun Terence Director (Active) Riverside House, High Street, Ware, England, SG12 9BA August 1968 /
24 February 2016
British /
England
Director
WILLIAMS, Matthew John Director (Active) 1 Kings Avenue, London, England, N21 3NA September 1984 /
21 September 2012
British /
England
Director
SAVAGE, Gaynor Grace Director (Resigned) 2 Church Street, Edmonton Green, London, England, N9 9DX July 1970 /
30 April 2012
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N21 3NA
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EA HOUSING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000