RAPID 1 UK LIMITED

Address:
23 The Forum, 277 London Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 9QU, England

RAPID 1 UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08052935. The registration start date is May 1, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08052935
Company Name RAPID 1 UK LIMITED
Registered Address c/o SDK LAW
23 The Forum
277 London Road
Burgess Hill
West Sussex
RH15 9QU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-05-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 29/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 29/04/2016
Returns Due Date 22/04/2017
Returns Last Update 25/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TRIFORDS 1 UK LIMITED 06/05/2016
AUTOSTONE WINDSCREENS LIMITED 15/06/2015
AUTOMOTIVE ACADEMY LTD 13/05/2013

Office Location

Address 23 THE FORUM
277 LONDON ROAD
Post Town BURGESS HILL
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code RH15 9QU
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RAPID UK GROUP LIMITED 23 The Forum, 277 London Road, Burgess Hill
RAPID 2 UK LIMITED 23 The Forum, 277 London Road, Burgess Hill
ASCR HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 The Forum, London Road, Burgess Hill

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DAVIES, Chris Baber Director (Active) Sdk Law, 23 The Forum, 277 London Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, England, RH15 9QU December 1987 /
27 December 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Advertising Consultant
AUTOSTONE GROUP LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Sdk Law, 23 The Forum, 277 London Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, England, RH15 9QU /
9 August 2015
/
DAVIS, Mark Leslie Director (Resigned) Sdk Law, 23 The Forum, 277 London Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, England, RH15 9QU March 1966 /
1 May 2012
British /
England
Director
AUTOFIX GROUP LIMITED Director (Resigned) Companies Made Simple, 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU /
1 February 2017
/
AUTOFIX GROUP LIMITED Director (Resigned) Company Made Simple, 20 22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU /
6 January 2017
/
AUTOSTONE GROUP LIMITED Director (Resigned) Sdk Law, 23 The Forum, 277 London Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, England, RH15 9QU /
5 May 2013
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BURGESS HILL
Post Code RH15 9QU
SIC Code 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RAPID 1 UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000