THREE MILE CROSS CHURCH

Address:
Three Mile Cross Church Centre, Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AT

THREE MILE CROSS CHURCH is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08073659. The registration start date is May 17, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08073659
Company Name THREE MILE CROSS CHURCH
Registered Address Three Mile Cross Church Centre
Basingstoke Road
Reading
Berkshire
RG7 1AT
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-05-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 14/06/2017
Returns Last Update 17/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
94910 Activities of religious organizations

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THREE MILE CROSS CHURCH CENTRE 13/06/2017

Office Location

Address THREE MILE CROSS CHURCH CENTRE
BASINGSTOKE ROAD
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 1AT

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
WINE ON WHEELS LIMITED The Forge Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berks, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom
RAC CARS LTD 1 The Flat The Forge, Basingstoke Road, Forge Motors, Reading, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom
THEFORGEMOTORCOMPANY.CO.UK LIMITED The Forge, Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, RG7 1AT, England
MITFORDS 1 LIMITED C/o Messrs Jeremy Woolf and Douglas Bond The Mitfords, Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom
WB PLANNING LLP The Mitfords Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AT
FINE IMAGES DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED The Forge Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom
MONEYBROKERAGESERVICES LTD The Forge, Basingstoke Road, Reading, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom
READINGAUTOS LTD The Forge, Basingstoke Road, Reading, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom
OLDENGLISHBUILDINGDEVELOPMENTS LTD The Forge, Basingstoke Road, Reading, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom
FAST ART LIMITED The Forge Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AT, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ESTERHUIZEN, Deon, Pastor Director (Active) 37 Kingfisher Grove, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Great Britain, RG7 1RA June 1980 /
1 January 2017
South /
Great Britain
South African- British
ESTERHUIZEN, Rudolf Johannes Director (Active) Three Mile Cross Church Centre, Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 1AT September 1956 /
8 May 2013
South African /
England
Power Systems Engineer
SCOTT, Rupert William Brodie Director (Active) Three Mile Cross Church Centre, Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, England, RG7 1AT October 1967 /
14 September 2016
British /
England
Membership And Marketing Manager
SPOONER, Richard Michael Director (Active) Three Mile Cross Church Centre, Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, England, RG7 1AT August 1965 /
20 March 2017
British /
England
Company Director
WHEELER, Robert John Director (Active) 44 Jubilee Close, Pamber Heath, Tadley, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG26 3HP March 1957 /
17 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ANGLISS, John Albert James Director (Resigned) 40 Birch Road, Burghfield Common, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 3LX October 1945 /
17 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DAIRO, Ayokunle Tunji Director (Resigned) 3 Chagford Road, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 8AY July 1968 /
17 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DRINKWATER, Ruth Isabel Director (Resigned) 17 Stephens Firs, Mortimer, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RB7 3UY December 1934 /
17 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DUNNE, Andrew Director (Resigned) Three Mile Cross Church Centre, Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 1AT July 1964 /
13 February 2014
British /
England
Director
GOLDSTONE, Howard Brian Director (Resigned) 31 Tabby Drive, Three Mile Cross, Reading, England, RG7 1WQ February 1938 /
1 January 2016
English /
England
Retired
JEFFERIES, Laurence Charles Director (Resigned) 2 Poplars Close, Burghfield Common, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 3BJ August 1951 /
17 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MITCHELL, Archibald James Director (Resigned) 34 Clayhill Road, Burghfield Common, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 3HE September 1939 /
17 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OLOWE, Olukunle Ayodele Director (Resigned) Three Mile Cross Church Centre, Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 1AT August 1971 /
17 February 2014
Nigerian /
England
Company Director
ROBERTS, Paul Donald Director (Resigned) 14 Aphelion Way, Shinfield, Reading, England, RG2 9FR March 1958 /
1 January 2016
English /
England
Prison Inspector
THOMPSON, Nigel Bruce Director (Resigned) Calcot Barn, Low Lane, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG31 7RT July 1949 /
17 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 1AT
SIC Code 94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THREE MILE CROSS CHURCH.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000