MOUNTSTONE PARTNERS LIMITED

Address:
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU

MOUNTSTONE PARTNERS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08076218. The registration start date is May 21, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08076218
Company Name MOUNTSTONE PARTNERS LIMITED
Registered Address 130 Shaftesbury Avenue
2nd Floor
London
W1D 5EU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-05-21
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 18/06/2017
Returns Last Update 21/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MOUNTSTREET PARTNERS LIMITED 10/01/2013

Office Location

Address 130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1D 5EU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHAMPIONSHIP HORSE RACING LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
500 WORDS (CHILDREN) LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
BIF BBTL LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
PS SOHO LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London
SNQS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
JAMIESON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
BAM CAPITAL LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
IV BRACKENBURY LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
COLORDARCY HOLDINGS LTD 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London
ZAB PROPERTIES LIMITED 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DIXON, Charles Scott Director (Active) 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU September 1977 /
7 April 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
KEEN, James Director (Active) 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU February 1975 /
21 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Fund Manager
FRAY, Alexander Director (Resigned) 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU February 1979 /
21 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1D 5EU
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MOUNTSTONE PARTNERS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000