RCT ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address:
4 -12 Regent Street, London, SW1Y 4PE

RCT ACCOUNTANTS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08089589. The registration start date is May 30, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08089589
Company Name RCT ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Registered Address 4 -12 Regent Street
London
SW1Y 4PE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-05-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 27/06/2017
Returns Last Update 30/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities
69202 Bookkeeping activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EMSC-A LTD 13/03/2014

Office Location

Address 4 -12 REGENT STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4PE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WLZH LIMITED 4th Floor, Rex House, 4 - 12 Regent Street, London
GYR HOLDINGS LTD 4-12 Regent Street St. James, London
LETOUZEL LIMITED 4-12 Regent Street St. James, London
COINSTEP INVESTMENT LTD Rex House, 4 - 12, Regent Street, London
DRKV LTD Rex House 4-12 Regent Street, Rex House, 4th Floor, London
HEADLANDS TECH SERVICES EUROPE LTD Rex House Suite 620, 4-12 Regent Street, London
CHARTA PARTNERS LLP Rex House, 4-12 Regent Street, London
BTC INVEST PRO LTD 4 - 12 Regent Street, London
ONEIMMI LIMITED Rex House, 4-12 Regent Street, London
POLYGON BUILDING GROUP LTD 4th Floor Rex House, 4-12 Regent Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KORANTENG, Seth Director (Active) Office 9, 70 Upper Richmond Road, Upper Richmond Road, London, England, SW15 2RP August 1973 /
25 February 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
AHUMUZA, Coaston Secretary (Resigned) 9 Chilton Avenue, London, United Kingdom, W5 4RU /
30 May 2012
/
GONDWE, Kondwani Kennedy Secretary (Resigned) 2 Viscount Grove, Northolt, Middlesex, England, UB5 6EZ /
24 June 2016
/
AHUMUZA, Coaston Director (Resigned) 9 Chilton Avenue, London, United Kingdom, W5 4RU October 1978 /
30 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4PE
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RCT ACCOUNTANTS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000