URBICA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address:
White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham, Notts, NG1 5GF

URBICA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08092567. The registration start date is June 1, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08092567
Company Name URBICA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address White House
Wollaton Street
Nottingham
Notts
NG1 5GF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-06-01
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 29/06/2017
Returns Last Update 01/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
S T CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LIMITED 19/02/2014

Office Location

Address WHITE HOUSE
WOLLATON STREET
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTS
Post Code NG1 5GF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HOPPY DAYS BREWERY LIMITED White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
PHOENIX HOUSING (NOTTM) LTD White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
PRESTIGE GAS & HEATING LTD White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
SAWLEY GENERATION LTD White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
JANOTTINGHAM LTD White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
JERK KITCHEN GROUP LTD White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
HAZEL COACHING LIMITED White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
PREMIER TAXIS LEICESTER LIMITED White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
WHITE TOWER DENTAL AND IMPLANT SERVICES LTD White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham
INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR NEGOTIATION LIMITED White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SMITH-WARING, Sara Director (Active) White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG1 5GF December 1969 /
1 September 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WARING, Steven John, Mr Director (Active) 2 Berkeley Crescent, Upper Saxondale, Nottingham, Notts, United Kingdom, NG12 2NW February 1966 /
1 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Builder
CROSBY, Timothy, Mr Director (Resigned) 25 Crosby Lane, Welbourn, Lincoln, Lincs, United Kingdom, LN5 0NR March 1963 /
1 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Surveyor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG1 5GF
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on URBICA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000