SURGE ESTATES LIMITED

Address:
162-170 Kenton Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA3 8BL

SURGE ESTATES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08101196. The registration start date is June 12, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08101196
Company Name SURGE ESTATES LIMITED
Registered Address 162-170 Kenton Road
Harrow
Middlesex
HA3 8BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-06-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 10/07/2017
Returns Last Update 12/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JEDON LIMITED 15/06/2012

Office Location

Address 162-170 KENTON ROAD
Post Town HARROW
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code HA3 8BL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SHEMIE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 162-170 Kenton Road, Harrow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GAJPARIA, Vinod Khimji Director (Active) 10 The Garth, Harrow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, HA3 9TQ May 1980 /
15 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SHEMIE, Dany Director (Active) 36 Gresham Gardens, London, England, NW11 8PE December 1955 /
15 June 2012
British /
England
Director
O'DRISCOLL, Richard Spencer Finian Director (Resigned) 44 Upper Belgrave Road, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS8 2XN December 1956 /
12 June 2012
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HARROW
Post Code HA3 8BL
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SURGE ESTATES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000