FENIX FLUOR LIMITED

Address:
P.O.Box 4, York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, FY5 4QD, England

FENIX FLUOR LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08115118. The registration start date is June 21, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08115118
Company Name FENIX FLUOR LIMITED
Registered Address P.O.Box 4
York House
Hillhouse International
Thornton Cleveleys
Lancashire
FY5 4QD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-06-21
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 19/07/2017
Returns Last Update 21/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
20590 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FENIX FLOUR LIMITED 19/07/2012

Office Location

Address YORK HOUSE
HILLHOUSE INTERNATIONAL
Post Town THORNTON CLEVELEYS
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code FY5 4QD
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AGHOCO 1491 LIMITED Victrex Technology Centre, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys
LANDCARE (REDHILL) LTD Hillhouse International Site, Fleetwood Road North, Thornton-cleveleys
KARPA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD. Karpa Engineering Solutions Ltd Welvic Site, Hillhouse Industrial Estate, Thornton-cleveleys
LE-FYLDE ESTATES LTD Hillhouse International Business Park, Po Box 4, Thornton Clevelyes
INVIBIO DEVICE COMPONENT MANUFACTURING LIMITED Victrex Technology Centre, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys
INVIBIO KNEES LIMITED Victrex Technology Centre, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys
JUVORA LIMITED Victrex Technology Centre, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys
VICTREX USA HOLDINGS LIMITED Victrex Technology Centre, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys
EURO RUBBER LINES LIMITED Welvic Site, Po Box 4, Hillhouse Business Park, Thornton
ATEX SOLUTIONS LIMITED Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HOWCROFT, Steve Secretary (Active) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, England, FY5 4QD /
30 September 2016
/
DAVIS, Paul Desmond Director (Active) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, England, FY5 4QD October 1959 /
28 February 2014
British /
England
Director
IWATA, Hideki Director (Active) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, England, FY5 4QD November 1965 /
30 September 2016
Japanese /
England
Director
KATO, Shin Director (Active) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, England, FY5 4QD January 1967 /
1 May 2017
Japanese /
England
Chairman And Ceo
OST, Andrea Secretary (Resigned) The Heath Business & Technical Park, The Heath, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4QX /
21 June 2012
/
DOUGLAS, Peter Michael George Director (Resigned) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, United Kingdom, FY5 4QD October 1956 /
21 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Financial Officer
KAWAHARA, Kazunobu Director (Resigned) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, England, FY5 4QD March 1960 /
28 February 2014
Japanese /
England
Managing Director
OKUNO, Hiroyuki Director (Resigned) Fleetwood Road North, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, United Kingdom, FY5 4QD December 1956 /
21 June 2012
Japanese /
United Kingdom
Chief Executive Officer
OST, Andrea Director (Resigned) The Heath Business & Technical Park, The Heath, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4QX July 1968 /
21 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
ROSCHER, Ron Director (Resigned) Mexichem Uk Limited, PO BOX 9, Rocksavage Works, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE August 1964 /
21 June 2012
Canadian /
United Kingdom
European Operations Manager Mexichem Uk
SALAHUDDIN, Tipu Director (Resigned) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, England, FY5 4QD December 1977 /
11 January 2016
Pakastani /
England
Site Manager
SMITH, David James Mitchell Director (Resigned) York House, Hillhouse International, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, England, FY5 4QD May 1969 /
19 December 2014
British /
England
Company Director
VALLE MARTIN, Hector Director (Resigned) S/N, Eje 106, Zona Industrial San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi, Mexico, 78395 November 1963 /
21 June 2012
Mexican /
Mexico
Ceo

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THORNTON CLEVELEYS
Post Code FY5 4QD
SIC Code 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FENIX FLUOR LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000