FASTNET MARINE LIMITED

Address:
79 Lane Head Road, Shepley, Huddersfield, HD8 8AD, England

FASTNET MARINE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08139869. The registration start date is July 12, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08139869
Company Name FASTNET MARINE LIMITED
Registered Address 79 Lane Head Road
Shepley
Huddersfield
HD8 8AD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-07-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 09/08/2016
Returns Last Update 12/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47640 Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WEST YORKSHIRE BOAT SALES LIMITED 24/10/2012

Office Location

Address 79 LANE HEAD ROAD
SHEPLEY
Post Town HUDDERSFIELD
Post Code HD8 8AD
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WATSON, Anthony Steven Director (Active) 79 Lane Head Road, Shepley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HD8 8AD October 1949 /
12 July 2012
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FASTNET MARINE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000