EURO-PROJECTS RECRUITMENT LTD

Address:
1 Cartwright Court, Cartwright Way Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UE

EURO-PROJECTS RECRUITMENT LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08165779. The registration start date is August 2, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08165779
Company Name EURO-PROJECTS RECRUITMENT LTD
Registered Address 1 Cartwright Court
Cartwright Way Bardon Hill
Coalville
Leicestershire
LE67 1UE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-08-02
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 30/08/2016
Returns Last Update 02/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78109 Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EPR 2012 LTD 18/12/2012

Office Location

Address 1 CARTWRIGHT COURT
CARTWRIGHT WAY BARDON HILL
Post Town COALVILLE
County LEICESTERSHIRE
Post Code LE67 1UE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EURO-PROJECTS CONTRACTORS LTD 1 Cartwright Court, Cartwright Way Bardon Hill, Coalville
EURO-PROJECTS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 1 Cartwright Court, Cartwright Way Bardon Hill, Coalville

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROWN, Stephen James Director (Active) 1 Cartwright Court, Cartwright Way Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE67 1UE May 1971 /
2 August 2012
British /
England
Director
YOXEN, Ian James Director (Active) 1 Cartwright Court, Cartwright Way Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE67 1UE August 1971 /
1 October 2013
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COALVILLE
Post Code LE67 1UE
SIC Code 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EURO-PROJECTS RECRUITMENT LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000