MACCLESFIELD STORAGE LIMITED

Address:
10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom

MACCLESFIELD STORAGE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08183784. The registration start date is August 17, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08183784
Company Name MACCLESFIELD STORAGE LIMITED
Registered Address 10 Market Street
Chapel-en-le-frith
High Peak
Derbyshire
SK23 0HH
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-08-17
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 14/09/2016
Returns Last Update 17/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DEAD DOOR PRODUCTION LIMITED 15/08/2018
LIFESTYLE STORAGE (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED 23/09/2016
MACCLESFIELD STORAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 16/06/2014

Office Location

Address 10 MARKET STREET
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH
Post Town HIGH PEAK
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code SK23 0HH
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GUIDED TRANSPORT SAFETY LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
CRAIG GODDARD HAULAGE LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
PMC PACKAGING LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
GREAT DOMAINS LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
REDHAUS CHESHIRE LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
STOCKPORT STORAGE LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
NATALIE LEECH PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
TJ ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
LIFESTYLE PRODUCTS LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom
JMS SPORTS LIMITED 10 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0HH, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GRIFFITHS, Steven Secretary (Active) 67 Cavendish Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK7 6HU /
17 August 2012
/
GRIFFITHS, Adrian Philip Director (Active) 67 Cavendish Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK7 6HU January 1957 /
17 August 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GRIFFITHS, Steven Director (Active) 67 Cavendish Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK7 6HU December 1987 /
17 August 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Musician & Property Developer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0HH
Category storage
SIC Code 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Category + Posttown storage + HIGH PEAK

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MACCLESFIELD STORAGE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000