FUSHI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London, EC2A 4DD, England

FUSHI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08184840. The registration start date is August 20, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08184840
Company Name FUSHI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address Tabernacle Court
16-28 Tabernacle Street
London
EC2A 4DD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-08-20
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 03/12/2016
Returns Last Update 05/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects
73120 Media representation services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FUSHI CONSULTING LIMITED 29/12/2015
FUSHI ACCOUNTING LIMITED 17/10/2013

Office Location

Address TABERNACLE COURT,
16-28 TABERNACLE STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2A 4DD
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ABM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
DELICIST LTD Unit 20, Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
LOTTERY PROMOTIONS LTD 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
LANDDEVELOP LTD Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
UNIVERSAL RESOURCES NETWORK LTD First Floor, 9 Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
SILVERSTONE PARTNERS LTD First Floor, 10 Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
WISE WOLF LIMITED Tabernacle Court, 16-24 Tabernacle Street, London
YCS GROUP LTD C/o Silverstone & Co 1st Floor, 9 Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
WESTPORT INVEST LTD 8 Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London
MFN SAVOUR LTD First Floor, 9 Tabernacle Court, 16-28 Tabernacle Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ZHAO, Shuo Director (Active) 6 Mitre Passage, Greenwich Peninsula, London, England, SE10 0ER June 1974 /
20 August 2012
Chinese /
United Kingdom
Accountant
YANG, Cherry Director (Resigned) 4 Hardman Road, London, United Kingdom, SE7 7QX September 1966 /
1 November 2013
British /
England
Business Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2A 4DD
Category investment
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects
Category + Posttown investment + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FUSHI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000