THE SILVERLINED HEART LTD

Address:
24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2BN

THE SILVERLINED HEART LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08196579. The registration start date is August 30, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08196579
Company Name THE SILVERLINED HEART LTD
Registered Address 24, International House
Holborn Viaduct
London
EC1A 2BN
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-08-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 27/09/2016
Returns Last Update 30/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HEARTSURGE 29/04/2015

Office Location

Address 24, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
HOLBORN VIADUCT
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1A 2BN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GO SESH LIMITED 24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London
DYNAMIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London
MSL TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED 24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROUGHTON, Joanna Secretary (Active) 24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London, England, EC1A 2BN /
22 October 2014
/
ORMISTON, John, Dr Director (Active) 24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London, England, EC1A 2BN December 1947 /
30 August 2012
New Zealander /
New Zealand
Medical Practitioner
SCHMILOWSKI, Ewa Teresa, Dr Director (Active) 24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London, England, EC1A 2BN November 1971 /
30 August 2012
Polish /
United Kingdom
Medical Doctor
SWANTON, Robert Howard Director (Active) 24, International House, Holborn Viaduct, London, England, EC1A 2BN September 1944 /
30 August 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Medical Doctor
RHODES, Graham Donald, Dr Secretary (Resigned) 11 Airlie Gardens, Kensington, London, W8 7AL /
2 October 2012
/
SLEEMAN, Lucie Secretary (Resigned) 11 Airlie Gardens, Kensington, London, Uk, W8 7AL /
30 August 2012
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1A 2BN
SIC Code 86900 - Other human health activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE SILVERLINED HEART LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000