CHAUHAN SOLICITORS LTD.

Address:
21 Upper Tooting Road, London, SW17 7TS

CHAUHAN SOLICITORS LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08204764. The registration start date is September 6, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08204764
Company Name CHAUHAN SOLICITORS LTD.
Registered Address 21 Upper Tooting Road
London
SW17 7TS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-09-06
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 04/10/2016
Returns Last Update 06/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69102 Solicitors

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INTISAR CHAUHAN LIMITED 17/04/2013

Office Location

Address 21 UPPER TOOTING ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW17 7TS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LILYBERRY LIMITED 21 Upper Tooting Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHAUHAN, Intisar Ali Director (Active) 46 Christchurch Road, London, England, SW19 2NY November 1974 /
6 September 2012
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW17 7TS
SIC Code 69102 - Solicitors

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHAUHAN SOLICITORS LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000