ZACK'S MOHAWK LIMITED

Address:
38 Hawthorne Avenue, Liverpool, L26 9XD, England

ZACK'S MOHAWK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08217260. The registration start date is September 17, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08217260
Company Name ZACK'S MOHAWK LIMITED
Registered Address 38 Hawthorne Avenue
Liverpool
L26 9XD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-09-17
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 15/10/2016
Returns Last Update 17/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/09/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62011 Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
62012 Business and domestic software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GRAPPLETEK LIMITED 09/05/2013

Office Location

Address 38 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L26 9XD
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PRIMARY SPORTS EDUCATION LIMITED 58 Hawthorne Avenue, Liverpool, L26 9XD, United Kingdom
PROBE PROTECTION LIMITED 16 Hawthorne Avenue, Halewood, L26 9XD, United Kingdom
CFW CONSULTING LIMITED 68 Hawthorne Avenue, Liverpool, Merseyside, L26 9XD

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
AGH ESTEPONA LIMITED Kingsway House, Hatton Garden, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 2AJ, United Kingdom
BANANA INVESTMENT LIMITED 141 Arncliffe Road, Liverpool, L25 9QE, United Kingdom
CHAPEL OFFICES LTD Third Floor, Granite Buildings, 6 Stanley Street, Liverpool, L1 6AF, United Kingdom
CHORLEY CAFE LIMITED Stuart Mcbain Ltd, 18 Century Building, Tower Street, Liverpool, L3 4BJ, England
COLYCE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD 19 Croft Lane, Fazakerley, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 9DL, England
COPEBRANDT LTD 128 Westhead Avenue, Liverpool, L33 0XW, United Kingdom
DENTAL EXCELLENCE LABS LIMITED 116 Duke Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 5JW, England
DESIGN HAUS LIVERPOOL LTD 9 Graylands Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L4 9UG, United Kingdom
ECO LOGICAL NORTH WEST LTD 17 Duke Street, Formby, Liverpool, L37 4AN, United Kingdom
FIFTY ONE ESTATES LTD 7 Shelley Court, Kirkby, Liverpool, L32 9SQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MAHONEY, Matthew Director (Active) 3rd Floor, Regent Street, London, England, W1B 3HH February 1980 /
17 September 2012
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L26 9XD
SIC Code 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ZACK'S MOHAWK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000