NINE LIMES LIMITED

Address:
9 Limes Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 6NS

NINE LIMES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08222054. The registration start date is September 20, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08222054
Company Name NINE LIMES LIMITED
Registered Address 9 Limes Road
Beckenham
Kent
BR3 6NS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-09-20
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2016-10-18
Returns Last Update 2015-09-20

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JLA ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED 2017-03-23

Office Location

Address 9 LIMES ROAD
Post Town BECKENHAM
County KENT
Post Code BR3 6NS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
M.S MOBILE SPA TREATMENTS LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
FIRETECH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
HECTOR CONSULTANCY LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
REED'S PROPERTIES LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
BAMENDA LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
LAURELS SUSSEX LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
MOOVING YOU LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
BLUE BOX HIRE LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
TWBE LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham
BY DS (FASHION) LIMITED 9 Limes Road, Beckenham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JORDAN, Andrew Director (Active) 9 Limes Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 6NS July 1957 /
20 March 2017
British /
England
Accountant
JORDAN, Christopher Sean Director (Resigned) 9 Limes Road, Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom, BR3 6NS February 1987 /
20 September 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BECKENHAM
Post Code BR3 6NS
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NINE LIMES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000