FENIX CONTAINER LINE LTD

Address:
Trigate, 6th Floor, 210-222 Hagley Road West, Birmingham, West Midlands, B68 0NP

FENIX CONTAINER LINE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08238255. The registration start date is October 3, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08238255
Company Name FENIX CONTAINER LINE LTD
Registered Address Trigate, 6th Floor
210-222 Hagley Road West
Birmingham
West Midlands
B68 0NP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-10-03
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2017
Returns Due Date 31/10/2016
Returns Last Update 03/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
50200 Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KUDOS LOGISTIC SERVICES LTD 13/11/2012

Office Location

Address TRIGATE, 6TH FLOOR
210-222 HAGLEY ROAD WEST
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B68 0NP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FCL FREIGHT LIMITED Trigate, 6th Floor, 210-222 Hagley Road West, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SINGH, Sukhdev Director (Active) Trigate, 6th Floor, 210-222 Hagley Road West, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B68 0NP April 1977 /
1 June 2013
British /
England
Director
KAHAN, Barbara Director (Resigned) Winnington House, 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London, United Kingdom, N12 0DR June 1931 /
3 October 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B68 0NP
SIC Code 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FENIX CONTAINER LINE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000