MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address:
7 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England

MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08273028. The registration start date is October 30, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08273028
Company Name MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Registered Address 7 Ely Road
Theale
Reading
RG7 4BQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-10-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2018
Returns Due Date 27/11/2016
Returns Last Update 30/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/10/2018
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46520 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AZEGO KS LIMITED 15/02/2019

Office Location

Address 7 ELY ROAD
THEALE
Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4BQ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AZEGO TS LIMITED 7 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VISION DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 7, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED Unit 5 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
STRAYFIELD LIMITED Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PETER GRAY ELECTRONICS LIMITED Unit 9 Ely Road, Theale Commercial Estate, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PANTHEON MIDCO2 LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON TOPCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DOPSON, Steven James Secretary (Active) Unit 8, Theale Lakes Business Park, Moulden Way, Sulhamstead, Reading, England, RG7 4GB /
30 October 2012
/
ARBUCKLE, Ross Alexander Director (Active) Unit 8, Theale Lakes Business Park, Moulden Way, Sulhamstead, Reading, England, RG7 4GB May 1979 /
30 October 2012
British /
England
Director
DOPSON, Steven James Director (Active) Unit 8, Theale Lakes Business Park, Moulden Way, Sulhamstead, Reading, England, RG7 4GB May 1966 /
30 October 2012
British /
England
Director
PIDDINGTON, David Milton Director (Active) Unit 8 Theale Lakes, Moulden Way, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, Uk, RG7 4GB November 1966 /
25 February 2013
British /
England
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4BQ
SIC Code 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000