ENERGY UNITED LIMITED

Address:
1 - 4 London Road Spalding, Lincs, PE11 2TA

ENERGY UNITED LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08303570. The registration start date is November 22, 2012. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 08303570
Company Name ENERGY UNITED LIMITED
Registered Address 1 - 4 London Road Spalding
Lincs
PE11 2TA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-11-22
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 29/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 08/02/2017
Returns Last Update 11/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/01/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/01/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NCG (UK) LIMITED 19/11/2013

Office Location

Address 1 - 4 LONDON ROAD SPALDING
Post Town LINCS
Post Code PE11 2TA

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AKL INTERIM SERVICES LTD 1-4 London Road, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 2TA, England
DOORS AND DOORS LIMITED 1-4 Bulley Davey London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TA, England
NEWTON FARM SERVICES LTD Bulley Davey, 1-4 London Road, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 2TA, England
JARMQ LTD 1 London Road, Spalding, PE11 2TA, United Kingdom
HOLBEACH COMMUNITY CAFE LTD 1/4 London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TA, United Kingdom
LYNAS VOKES PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 1 - 4 London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TA, England
COLIN FREESTON FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED 1 - 4 London Road, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 2TA
MS DUNNETT LTD 19 Upper Welland Terrace, London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TA
PUTOLINE LIMITED 1-4 London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TA
DOBNEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 1-4 London Road, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 2TA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GEDNEY, Karl Nathan Director (Active) 32 Westlode Street, Spalding, Lincolnshire, England, PE11 2AF May 1973 /
22 November 2012
British /
England
Company Director
NEWBON, Philip Henry Director (Resigned) Waggoners Cottage, Glenside South, West Pinchbeck, Spalding, United Kingdom, PE11 3NH April 1969 /
22 November 2012
English /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LINCS
Post Code PE11 2TA
SIC Code 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ENERGY UNITED LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000