BABYGEN LIMITED

Address:
Harben House, Finchley Road, London, NW3 6LH

BABYGEN LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08304572. The registration start date is November 22, 2012. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 08304572
Company Name BABYGEN LIMITED
Registered Address Harben House
Finchley Road
London
NW3 6LH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-11-22
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2017
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2015
Returns Due Date 20/12/2016
Returns Last Update 22/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/08/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BABYGEN SELECTIONS LTD 20/06/2015

Office Location

Address HARBEN HOUSE
FINCHLEY ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code NW3 6LH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
80 TALBOT ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED Harben House, 13a Harben Parade, London
OBSIDIAN CONTROLS LTD Harben House, Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
SW11 LTD Harben House, Harben Parade, London
LF CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD Harben House, Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
38 BRAMBER ROAD LIMITED Harben House, Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
KUSTODIAN LTD Harben House, Harben Parade, London
RANDOLPH COURT FREEHOLD LIMITED Harben House, Harben Parade, Finchley Road
95 LINDEN GARDENS LIMITED Harben House, Harben Parade, Finchley Road
39 ROSSLYN HILL LIMITED Harben House, Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
PEOPLE EXCELLENCE LIMITED Harben House, Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KAUR, Parminder Director (Active) Harben House, Finchley Road, London, NW3 6LH February 1973 /
22 November 2012
British /
England
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code NW3 6LH
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BABYGEN LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000