CAPSTAR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address:
The Farm House, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF

CAPSTAR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08308627. The registration start date is November 27, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08308627
Company Name CAPSTAR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address The Farm House
Syon Park
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8JF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-11-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2017
Returns Due Date 25/12/2016
Returns Last Update 27/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/11/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49320 Taxi operation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAPSTAR CHAUFFEURS LIMITED 14/06/2017
CAPSTAR EUROPE LIMITED 20/03/2017
CAPSTAR CHAUFFEURS LIMITED 03/03/2017

Office Location

Address THE FARM HOUSE
SYON PARK
Post Town BRENTFORD
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code TW8 8JF

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AP EUSTON HOTELS LTD Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
AP BRISTOL LIMITED Hilton London Syon Park, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, England
PANACAP LONDON LIMITED London Syon Park, Brentford, London, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
PANACAP LIMITED London Syon Park, London Syon Park, Brentford, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
MAISON GAEA LIMITED Hilton Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
WGC TRELLIS HOLDCO LIMITED Wyevale Garden Centres Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
HOTSPUR GEOTHERMAL LIMITED Syon House, London Road, Brentford, TW8 8JF
CAPSTAR GROUP LIMITED The Farmhouse, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
TRELLIS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED Wyevale Garden Centres, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, England
PETER BARRATT'S GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED Wyevale Garden Centres, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BASSETT CROSS, Robert James Director (Active) The Farm, House, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW8 8JF June 1978 /
27 November 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Finance
MARQUIS OF BOWMONT, Charles Innes Ker Director (Active) The Farm, House, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW8 8JF February 1981 /
8 July 2013
British /
England
Managing Director
NEWTON, Michael Steven Director (Resigned) The Farmhouse, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, England, TW8 8JF January 1971 /
18 August 2015
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTFORD
Post Code TW8 8JF
SIC Code 49320 - Taxi operation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAPSTAR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000