ENVIROMESH GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Enviromesh Group Limited Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent, ST4 7BH, England

ENVIROMESH GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08311796. The registration start date is November 29, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08311796
Company Name ENVIROMESH GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Enviromesh Group Limited Garner Street
Etruria
Stoke-on-trent
ST4 7BH
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-11-29
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 27/12/2016
Returns Last Update 29/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ENVIROMESH LIMITED 29/01/2016
SHELLCO 134 LIMITED 26/06/2013

Office Location

Address ENVIROMESH GROUP LIMITED GARNER STREET
ETRURIA
Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
Post Code ST4 7BH
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ADAWALL LIMITED Garner Street Business Park Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent
BUILDING MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS LIMITED Garner Street Business Park Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent
FRAGILE EARTH LIMITED Garner Street Business Park Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent
HAM BAKER TREATMENT LIMITED 1 Garner Street Business Park, Etruria, Stoke On Trent
HAM BAKER LIMITED Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent
INDUSTRIAL VALVES AND PENSTOCKS LIMITED Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent
HAM BAKER GROUP LIMITED Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent
STRUKTURA LIMITED Garner Street Business Park, Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke On Trent
ENVIROMESH LIMITED Enviromesh Limited Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent
ZOOGLY MEDIA LIMITED Garner Street Business Park Garner Street, Etruria, Stoke-on-trent

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HOLMES, Neil Anthony Director (Active) C/O Champion Accountants Llp 1, Worsley Court, High Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M28 3NJ April 1968 /
29 November 2012
British /
England
Director
STOKES, Ritchy Alan Roger Director (Active) 83 Ducie Street, Manchester, England, M1 2JQ August 1967 /
11 May 2016
British /
England
Operations Director
LEWIS, John Arthur Secretary (Resigned) 8 Brimhill Rise, Chapmanslade, Westbury, Wiltshire, England, BA13 4AX /
28 August 2014
/
FARMER, Roger Denis Director (Resigned) C/O Champion Accountants Llp 1, Worsley Court, High Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M28 3NJ April 1952 /
29 November 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
Post Code ST4 7BH
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ENVIROMESH GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000