GREENKEEPING DEPOT LIMITED

Address:
Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5BX

GREENKEEPING DEPOT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08338131. The registration start date is December 20, 2012. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08338131
Company Name GREENKEEPING DEPOT LIMITED
Registered Address Overdene House
49 Church Street
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 5BX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2012-12-20
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 17/01/2017
Returns Last Update 20/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/12/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TOTAL LAWN CONTROL LTD 30/04/2016

Office Location

Address OVERDENE HOUSE
49 CHURCH STREET
Post Town THEALE
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 5BX

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ABC (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, RG7 5BX
AJPARAMED LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, RG7 5BX, England
DUANE KINGDON MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, RG7 5BX, England
ALHEURE LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, RG5 7BX, England
NRGY LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, RG7 5BX, England
GPF CONSULTING LTD Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, England
M D EASTMAN LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, RG7 5BX
BERKSHIRE INVESTORS CLUB LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5BX
PHIL POPE TRANSPORT & TRADING LTD Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, RG7 5BX
GEORGE JONES CONSTRUCTION LTD Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5BX

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCGUIRE, Elizabeth Secretary (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, England, RG7 5BX /
20 December 2012
/
CROME, Carl Director (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, England, RG7 5BX December 1956 /
20 December 2012
British /
England
Director
GALWAY, Liam David Antony Director (Resigned) 5 Ladbrooke Road, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, NR31 0HD February 1963 /
14 April 2016
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 5BX
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GREENKEEPING DEPOT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000