ROBIN GOODWIN LTD

Address:
3 Charnwood Street, Derby, DE1 2GY, England

ROBIN GOODWIN LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08344729. The registration start date is January 2, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08344729
Company Name ROBIN GOODWIN LTD
Registered Address c/o BOURNE & CO
3 Charnwood Street
Derby
DE1 2GY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-01-02
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 30/01/2017
Returns Last Update 02/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management
90030 Artistic creation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TATTY TOT LIMITED 05/02/2015
ROBIN AND DESRI LIMITED 04/11/2013

Office Location

Address 3 CHARNWOOD STREET
Post Town DERBY
Post Code DE1 2GY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GRAPHITE SITE SERVICES LIMITED 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
CHOSAAN PRIMET LTD 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
B J F (PRODUCTIONS) LIMITED 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
M.S.L. SPORT SERVICES LTD 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
AZQBH LIMITED 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
4 WEEK WEIGHT LOSS LIMITED 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
INFINITE SECURITY SOLUTIONS (DERBY) LTD 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
B J F (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
A M C COURIERS LIMITED 3 Charnwood Street, Derby
ARLA SYSTEMS LTD 3 Charnwood Street, Derby

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GOODWIN, Robin James Director (Active) Minton House, Market Place, Hartington, Buxton, Derbyshire, England, SK17 0AL October 1962 /
1 January 2014
British /
England
Product Designer
GOODWIN, Desri Anne Director (Resigned) Abc Accountants, 28a, Hardwick Street, Buxton, Derbyshire, England, SK17 6DH June 1960 /
2 January 2013
British /
England
Clothing Designer
GOODWIN, Robin James Director (Resigned) Minton House, Market Place, Hartington, Buxton, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, SK17 0AL October 1962 /
2 January 2013
British /
England
Designer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DERBY
Post Code DE1 2GY
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ROBIN GOODWIN LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000