RENTED PROPERTY LIMITED

Address:
17 Stoughton Road, Oadby, Leicester, LE2 4DS

RENTED PROPERTY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08363377. The registration start date is January 16, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08363377
Company Name RENTED PROPERTY LIMITED
Registered Address 17 Stoughton Road
Oadby
Leicester
LE2 4DS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-01-16
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 13/02/2017
Returns Last Update 16/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
73120 Media representation services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NORTHWOOD (LEICESTER) LIMITED 29/11/2013

Office Location

Address 17 STOUGHTON ROAD
OADBY
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE2 4DS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
APPFLO LIMITED 17 Stoughton Road, Oadby, Leicester
NORTHWOOD (LEICESTER) LIMITED 17 Stoughton Road, Oadby, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCGARRICK, Andrew Charles Director (Active) 17 Stoughton Road, Oadby, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE2 4DS November 1955 /
16 January 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE2 4DS
SIC Code 73120 - Media representation services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RENTED PROPERTY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000