BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED

Address:
168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom

BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08371922. The registration start date is January 23, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08371922
Company Name BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED
Registered Address 168 Cowley Road
Cambridge
CB4 0DL
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-01-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2018
Returns Due Date 20/02/2017
Returns Last Update 23/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/07/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRIDGE FIBRE LTD 20/05/2014
GRANTA NETWORKS LIMITED 04/11/2013

Office Location

Address 168 COWLEY ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DL
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FIBRE ASSETS LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
CRANMER ESTATES LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
AIR BROADBAND LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cb4 0dl, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
BRIDGE FIBRE LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PHOTONIC SCIENCE & ENGINEERING LTD 125 Cowley Road, Cambridge Commercial Park, Cambridge, Cambs, CB4 0DL, England
OUTSPOKEN PROPERTY LTD 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambs, CB4 0DL
OUTSPOKEN LOGISTICS LTD The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
DC GOLF MANAGEMENT LIMITED Cambridge Golf Driving Range, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
AMS SENSORS UK LIMITED Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
BARR-TECH SPECIALIST CARS LIMITED 90-92 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
OUTSPOKEN CYCLES LTD The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
OUTSPOKEN TRAINING LLP The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
CAMBRIDGE CARBON FOOTPRINT LTD The Bike Depot, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
TQ SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 125 Cowley Road, Cambridge Commercial Park, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRIDGE FIBRE LIMITED Secretary (Active) 8 Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB4 0DS /
23 January 2013
/
GLOVER, Andrew Michael Director (Active) Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DS September 1966 /
23 January 2013
British /
England
Managing Director
KLEEMAN, Daniel Director (Active) Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DS January 1964 /
23 January 2013
British /
England
It Director
MUNDELL, Alastair James Director (Active) Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DS March 1975 /
26 November 2015
British /
Great Britain
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DL
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000