THE ICONIC BAR COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4EJ, England

THE ICONIC BAR COMPANY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08383638. The registration start date is January 31, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08383638
Company Name THE ICONIC BAR COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address 11 Saville Place
Clifton
Bristol
BS8 4EJ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-01-31
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 11/07/2017
Returns Last Update 13/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56101 Licensed restaurants

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TAU TONA HOSPITALITY LIMITED 13/08/2015
DOWNS INVESTMENTS LTD 16/06/2014

Office Location

Address 11 SAVILLE PLACE
CLIFTON
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS8 4EJ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ARCANUM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol
AGINCOURT ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol
PKB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHRISTIAN, Andrew George Director (Active) 11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol, England, BS8 4EJ October 1967 /
14 January 2015
British /
United Kingdom
None
KANE, Philip James Director (Active) 11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol, England, BS8 4EJ October 1962 /
14 January 2015
British /
England
None
RICKARDS, Kari Elizabeth Director (Active) 11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol, England, BS8 4EJ September 1973 /
28 April 2016
British /
England
Marketing Consultant
RICKARDS, Matthew David Director (Active) 11 Saville Place, Clifton, Bristol, England, BS8 4EJ May 1974 /
14 January 2015
British /
England
None
CHRISTIAN, Francesca Catherine Director (Resigned) 9 Sion Hill, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BA July 1979 /
30 April 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Small Business Owner
DE BRUIN, Werner Director (Resigned) 1st, Floor, 4 Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey, England, KT18 5AX April 1978 /
31 January 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Restaurant Manager
MUNNIK, Jan Hendrik Director (Resigned) 1st, Floor, 4 Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey, England, KT18 5AX October 1981 /
31 January 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Quantity Surveyor
ORGANISZCZAK-WRAGG, Barbara Director (Resigned) The Somerset House, 11 Princess Victoria Street, Bristol, BS8 4BX November 1982 /
1 April 2015
Polish /
England
Restaurant Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS8 4EJ
SIC Code 56101 - Licensed restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE ICONIC BAR COMPANY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000