KAC CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Sai Krishna, 12 Watford Road, Northwood, Middx, HA6 3NR

KAC CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08387102. The registration start date is February 4, 2013. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 08387102
Company Name KAC CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Sai Krishna
12 Watford Road
Northwood
Middx
HA6 3NR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-02-04
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 04/03/2017
Returns Last Update 04/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/02/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BENTINCK CONSULTING & INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 13/02/2015

Office Location

Address SAI KRISHNA
12 WATFORD ROAD
Post Town NORTHWOOD
County MIDDX
Post Code HA6 3NR

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SANNI HOMES LIMITED 6 Watford Road, Northwood, HA6 3NR, United Kingdom
SAKRA LIMITED 8 Watford Road, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3NR
RIFFEL COMPUTERS LTD 14 Watford Road, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3NR
ESMA FLEET LIMITED 6 Watford Road, Northwood, HA6 3NR, England
SANNI ASSOCIATES LIMITED 6 Watford Road, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3NR
BLEST HOMES LIMITED 6 Watford Road, Middlesex, Northwood, HA6 3NR

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CBD PRODUCTS 420 LTD 29 Wolsey Road, Northwood, HA6 2ER, United Kingdom
DIVINE LEARNING LTD 15 Chestnut Avenue, Northwood, HA6 1HR, United Kingdom
ANTLAN INTERNATIONAL LTD 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, Middx, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
DITCHBURN MEDICAL LTD 1 Heathside Road, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2EE, United Kingdom
KATMART PROPERTIES LTD 27a Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2PX, England
SMART MEADOWS FARM LTD Alton House, 66/68 High Street, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1BL, United Kingdom
JANUARY PROPERTIES LIMITED Lynx House, Ferndown, Northwood, HA6 1PQ, England
ASHIANA PROPERTIES LIMITED 10 Hillside Rise, Northwood, HA6 1RR, United Kingdom
DM CAKES LIMITED 124c Green Lane, Northwood, HA6 1AW, United Kingdom
CASTANEA CONSULTING LTD 8 Wolsey Mansions, Main Avenue, Moor Park, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2HL, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHOHAN, Amit Pravin Secretary (Active) Sai Krishna, 12 Watford Road, Northwood, Middx, HA6 3NR /
4 February 2013
/
CHOHAN, Amit Pravin Director (Active) Sai Krishna, 12 Watford Road, Northwood, Middx, United Kingdom, HA6 3NR March 1977 /
30 May 2013
British /
England
Financial Controller
CHOHAN, Krishna Amit Director (Active) Sai Krishna, 12 Watford Road, Northwood, Middx, HA6 3NR December 1983 /
12 February 2015
British /
England
Administrator
SINGH, Deepak Kumar Director (Resigned) 27 Oakfield Ave, Kenton, Middx, United Kingdom, HA3 8TH September 1971 /
4 February 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
SINGH, Prabhakar Kumar Director (Resigned) 31 Bentinck Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, India, 700069 January 1964 /
4 February 2013
Indian /
India
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTHWOOD
Post Code HA6 3NR
Category consulting
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Category + Posttown consulting + NORTHWOOD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KAC CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000