PINGL LIMITED

Address:
20 Grange Avenue, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU4 9AT

PINGL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08397183. The registration start date is February 11, 2013. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 08397183
Company Name PINGL LIMITED
Registered Address 20 Grange Avenue
Luton
Bedfordshire
LU4 9AT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-02-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 31/03/2017
Returns Last Update 03/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62011 Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
POPIK LIMITED 24/07/2013

Office Location

Address 20 GRANGE AVENUE
Post Town LUTON
County BEDFORDSHIRE
Post Code LU4 9AT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PREPCHEF LIMITED 20 Grange Avenue, Luton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HASNAIN, Syed Sajjad Zia Director (Active) 20 Grange Avenue, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, LU4 9AT July 1992 /
11 February 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LUTON
Post Code LU4 9AT
SIC Code 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PINGL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000