CLAYTON CARPENTRY LIMITED

Address:
4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom

CLAYTON CARPENTRY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08408656. The registration start date is February 19, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08408656
Company Name CLAYTON CARPENTRY LIMITED
Registered Address 4 Heath Square
Boltro Rd
Haywards Heath
West Sussex
RH16 1BL
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-02-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 28/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 19/03/2017
Returns Last Update 19/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/02/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
16230 Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JOYCE CLAYTON LIMITED 02/05/2014

Office Location

Address 4 HEATH SQUARE
BOLTRO RD
Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code RH16 1BL
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ROBERT MURRELL EYE CARE CENTRE LTD 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
GLOBAL CONVOY LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, England
HORNING ADVISORY LTD 4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
GREEN SWAN LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, England
IN5 DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
IN5 INVESTMENTS LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
IN5 VENTURES LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
IN5 CAPITAL LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
DA SILVA CONSULTING LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
EXEC PA SOLUTIONS LTD 4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLAYTON, Kyle Robert Director (Active) Atlantic House, Jengers Mead, Billingshurst, England, RH14 9PB October 1986 /
19 February 2013
British /
England
Carpenter
EELES, David William Arthur Director (Active) Atlantic House, Jengers Mead, Billingshurst, England, RH14 9PB December 1984 /
19 February 2013
British /
England
Director
EELES, Paul Stephen Director (Active) Atlantic House, Jengers Mead, Billingshurst, England, RH14 9PB September 1951 /
19 February 2013
British /
England
Director
JOYCE, Alex Director (Resigned) Atlantic House, Jengers Mead, Billingshurst, England, RH14 9PB October 1983 /
19 February 2013
British /
England
Carpenter

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
Post Code RH16 1BL
SIC Code 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLAYTON CARPENTRY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000