ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Address:
6 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, United Kingdom

ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08426003. The registration start date is March 1, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08426003
Company Name ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Registered Address 6 Tinworth Street
London
SE11 5AL
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-03-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 29/03/2017
Returns Last Update 01/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
58110 Book publishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROWAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD. 08/03/2013
ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD LTD. 08/03/2013

Office Location

Address 6 TINWORTH STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE11 5AL
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AMBIVALENT LTD 100 Vauxhall Walk, London, SE11 5AL, United Kingdom
16 TINWORTH STREET (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
FOWLER DREW LIMITED 12 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL
401 KING STREET LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
HARMAN HOUSE LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
COLUMBIA BRACKNELL LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
VAUXHALL SQUARE (NOMINEE 3) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
VAUXHALL SQUARE (NOMINEE 2) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
VAUXHALL SQUARE (WANDSWORTH ROAD) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
CLS PRESCOT LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GADSBY, Oliver Edward Director (Active) Unit A, Whitacre Mews, 24 - 36 Stannary Street, London, England, SE11 4AB October 1961 /
1 March 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Publisher
LYONS, James Edward Director (Active) Unit A, Whitacre Mews, 24 - 36 Stannary Street, London, England, SE11 4AB February 1952 /
5 March 2013
American /
Usa
President & Ceo
PLOTNICK, Stanley David Director (Resigned) Unit A, Whitacre Mews, 24 - 36 Stannary Street, London, England, SE11 4AB July 1934 /
5 March 2013
Usa /
Usa
Chief Executive
RHODES, Kenneth Patrick Director (Resigned) Unit A, Whitacre Mews, 24 - 36 Stannary Street, London, England, SE11 4AB April 1962 /
1 March 2013
British /
England
Book Distributor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE11 5AL
SIC Code 58110 - Book publishing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000