ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED

Address:
Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England

ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08434453. The registration start date is March 7, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08434453
Company Name ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 4 Ely Road
Theale
Reading
RG7 4BQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-03-07
Account Category AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 04/04/2017
Returns Last Update 07/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/03/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASTERAL (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED 28/02/2018

Office Location

Address UNIT 4 ELY ROAD
THEALE
Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4BQ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALTHEA MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (MMS) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (LEICESTER 2) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA (MES) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA HOLDINGS (MES) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ASSETCO HEALTHCARE (WHITTINGTON) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA UK AND IRELAND LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VISION DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 7, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED 7 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED Unit 5 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
STRAYFIELD LIMITED Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PETER GRAY ELECTRONICS LIMITED Unit 9 Ely Road, Theale Commercial Estate, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PANTHEON MIDCO2 LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON TOPCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LONG, Jason Richard Director (Active) Unit 4, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ February 1968 /
1 May 2013
British /
England
New Business Director
ROLFE, David Anthony Director (Active) Unit 4, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ July 1972 /
1 February 2017
British /
England
Ceo
TUDDENHAM, Stephen James Director (Active) Unit 4, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ January 1980 /
1 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Commerical Director
LEWIN, Peter Jonathan Secretary (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1PZ /
7 March 2013
/
DIX, Michael John Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1PZ March 1959 /
7 March 2013
British /
Uk
Chartered Accountant
GIROTTO, Nicolas Daniel Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1PZ June 1974 /
13 July 2015
French /
Switzerland
Chief Financial Officer
HODGSON, Stephen Carr Director (Resigned) Unit 4, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ April 1967 /
7 March 2013
British /
England
Business Development Director
LANGLEY, Christopher James Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1PZ August 1963 /
7 March 2013
British /
England
Ceo
LEWIN, Peter Jonathan Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1PZ May 1952 /
7 March 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Company Executive
SEYMOUR, Roger Roland Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1PZ November 1957 /
7 March 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Financial Officer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4BQ
SIC Code 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000