BLACK LION OIL LIMITED

Address:
10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 5TW

BLACK LION OIL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08451674. The registration start date is March 19, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08451674
Company Name BLACK LION OIL LIMITED
Registered Address 10 Kestrel Close
Ewshot
Farnham
Surrey
GU10 5TW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-03-19
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 16/04/2017
Returns Last Update 19/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
39000 Remediation activities and other waste management services
59131 Motion picture distribution activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WORLDWIDE MEDIA LTD. 06/12/2016
WORLDWIDE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD. 04/09/2015
GLOBAL TRADING PARTNERS LTD. 15/04/2014

Office Location

Address 10 KESTREL CLOSE
EWSHOT
Post Town FARNHAM
County SURREY
Post Code GU10 5TW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BAAF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD. 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
MIRLAD SOFTWARE SERVICES LTD. 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
WEBTRX LIMITED 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
GUMIR NOMINEES LTD. 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
LEGAL CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
GLOBOTEK HOLDINGS INC LIMITED 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
SELECT CORPORATE SERVICES AND CONSULTANCY LTD 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
CROWN ENDEAVORS GLOBAL LIMITED 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
PEPPERHILL LTD. 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham
GREEN POWER RESOURCES LTD. 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WILKINS, Clifford John Director (Active) 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham, Surrey, England, GU10 5TW May 1945 /
19 March 2013
English /
England
Consultant
HEWITT, Homer Richard Director (Resigned) 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham, Surrey, England, GU10 5TW January 1958 /
19 March 2013
American /
Usa
Businessman
TOLE, Michael George Director (Resigned) 10 Kestrel Close, Ewshot, Farnham, Surrey, England, GU10 5TW May 1984 /
30 May 2013
American /
Usa
Businessman

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town FARNHAM
Post Code GU10 5TW
SIC Code 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BLACK LION OIL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000