EDSON HARPER LIMITED

Address:
Chestnut House, 9 Birtley Coppice, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 7AS

EDSON HARPER LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08454676. The registration start date is March 21, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08454676
Company Name EDSON HARPER LIMITED
Registered Address Chestnut House
9 Birtley Coppice
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
LE16 7AS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-03-21
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 18/04/2017
Returns Last Update 21/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EDCO ENGINEERING LIMITED 11/05/2017

Office Location

Address CHESTNUT HOUSE
9 BIRTLEY COPPICE
Post Town MARKET HARBOROUGH
County LEICESTERSHIRE
Post Code LE16 7AS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EDDAS PROPERTIES LIMITED Chestnut House, 9 Birtley Coppice, Market Harborough

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EDDAS, Craig Director (Active) Quartz Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire, England, LE19 4SG February 1979 /
21 March 2013
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARKET HARBOROUGH
Post Code LE16 7AS
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EDSON HARPER LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000