HINKLEY SHUTTLE LIMITED

Address:
Junction Cut, Avonmouth Dock, Bristol, BS11 9DH

HINKLEY SHUTTLE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08470276. The registration start date is April 2, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08470276
Company Name HINKLEY SHUTTLE LIMITED
Registered Address Junction Cut
Avonmouth Dock
Bristol
BS11 9DH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-04-02
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 30/04/2017
Returns Last Update 02/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52220 Service activities incidental to water transportation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
D & B SHIPPING (SOUTH) LTD 21/10/2016

Office Location

Address JUNCTION CUT
AVONMOUTH DOCK
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS11 9DH

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GRIST, Steven Albert Director (Active) D & B Shipping Ltd, Junction Cut, Avonmouth Dock, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS11 9DH May 1950 /
2 April 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Shipping Agent

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS11 9DH
SIC Code 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HINKLEY SHUTTLE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000