ADEPT PROJECTS LTD

Address:
5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1BY

ADEPT PROJECTS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08472558. The registration start date is April 3, 2013. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 08472558
Company Name ADEPT PROJECTS LTD
Registered Address 5th Floor The Union Building
51-59 Rose Lane
Norwich
Norfolk
NR1 1BY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-04-03
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2015
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2014
Returns Due Date 01/05/2015
Returns Last Update 03/04/2014

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASHGATE GROUNDWORKS LIMITED 12/03/2014

Office Location

Address 5TH FLOOR THE UNION BUILDING
51-59 ROSE LANE
Post Town NORWICH
County NORFOLK
Post Code NR1 1BY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
COLMAR SOLUTIONS LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
VLS MEDICAL LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
HHRG LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
PELLYN (2015) LIMITED 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
SCISSORHANDS HAIR DESIGN LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
PA HAGUE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
PROJECT ZEUS LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
CONSTELLAR CAPITAL LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich
ISF IT LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51 56 Rose Lane, Norwich
THOUGHT BASE LTD 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARVER, Benedict Thomas Director (Active) 9a, St. Clements Hill, Norwich, England, NR3 4DE September 1979 /
3 April 2013
British /
England
Director
CARVER, Lisa Maria Director (Active) 5th Floor The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1BY February 1979 /
4 April 2014
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORWICH
Post Code NR1 1BY
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ADEPT PROJECTS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000