IVY FACILITIES LIMITED

Address:
60 Hartland Drive, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 0TH

IVY FACILITIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08500460. The registration start date is April 23, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08500460
Company Name IVY FACILITIES LIMITED
Registered Address 60 Hartland Drive
Ruislip
Middlesex
HA4 0TH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-04-23
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 27/07/2017
Returns Last Update 29/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
63910 News agency activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
STOP NUISANCE CALLS LIMITED 02/01/2014
WEMBLEY 34 LIMITED 06/09/2013

Office Location

Address 60 HARTLAND DRIVE
Post Town RUISLIP
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code HA4 0TH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WAY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 72 Hartland Drive, Ruislip
KRISHNA INFOTECH PRIVATE LTD 68 Hartland Drive, South Ruislip, London
RICAMO CLOTHING LIMITED 68 Hartland Drive, Ruislip
JKA GAS SERVICES LTD 52 Hartland Drive, Ruislip
THE LONDON FIRE & PUMP COMPANY LTD 48 Hartland Drive, South Ruislip
TOTAL ANALYTICS LIMITED 61 Hartland Drive, Ruislip

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MORRIS, Stephen Secretary (Active) 4 Blairadam Grove, Keltybridge, Kelty, Fife, United Kingdom, KY4 0JU /
23 April 2013
/
WOODWARD, Guy Frederick Director (Active) 60 Hartland Drive, Ruislip, Middlesex, England, HA4 0TH April 1959 /
23 April 2013
British /
England
Company Director
MORRIS, Stephen Director (Resigned) 4 Blairadam Grove, Keltybridge, Kelty, Fife, Scotland, KY4 0JU May 1954 /
6 September 2013
British /
Scotland
Computer Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town RUISLIP
Post Code HA4 0TH
SIC Code 63910 - News agency activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IVY FACILITIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000