DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED

Address:
One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom

DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08532287. The registration start date is May 16, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08532287
Company Name DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED
Registered Address One Waterside Drive
Arlington Business Park
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 4SW
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-05-16
Account Category AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 13/06/2017
Returns Last Update 16/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEWINCCO 1240 LIMITED 31/05/2013

Office Location

Address ONE WATERSIDE DRIVE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
Post Town THEALE
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 4SW
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LAITHWAITES WINE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES FINANCE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
LAITHWAITES LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES (WINDSOR) LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
BORDEAUX DIRECT LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MLS DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
MACBETH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Three Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
MASS LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
COHORT PLC 2 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
QORVO UK LIMITED Qorvo 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
RFMD (UK) LIMITED 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
SYSTEMS CONSULTANTS SERVICES LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
ASK/GOODMAN DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
THATCHER, David Andrew Director (Active) One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW December 1962 /
19 January 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
WEIR, James William Hartland Director (Active) One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW June 1965 /
2 March 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Cfo
OLSWANG COSEC LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 90 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6XX /
16 May 2013
/
COOMBS, Edmund Joseph Director (Resigned) One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4SA April 1952 /
16 June 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Cfo
HUMPHREYS, Christopher Andrew Director (Resigned) New Aquitaine House, Exeter Way, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4PL November 1965 /
31 May 2013
British /
England
Chief Financial Officer
MACKIE, Christopher Alan Director (Resigned) 90 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6XX February 1960 /
16 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
MCMURTRIE, Simon Nicholas Director (Resigned) New Aquitaine House, Exeter Way, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4PL February 1966 /
31 May 2013
British /
England
Chief Executive Officer
OLSWANG DIRECTORS 1 LIMITED Director (Resigned) 90 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6XX /
16 May 2013
/
OLSWANG DIRECTORS 2 LIMITED Director (Resigned) 90 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6XX /
16 May 2013
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4SW
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000