R S TAYLOR LIMITED

Address:
Beech House Chapel Fields Trunch Lane, Chapel St. Leonards, Skegness, Lincolnshire, PE24 5UA, England

R S TAYLOR LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 08535738. The registration start date is May 20, 2013. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 08535738
Company Name R S TAYLOR LIMITED
Registered Address Beech House Chapel Fields Trunch Lane
Chapel St. Leonards
Skegness
Lincolnshire
PE24 5UA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2013-05-20
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 2018-02-28
Accounts Last Update 2016-05-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-17
Returns Last Update 2016-05-20

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SABRE COMMUNICATIONS LTD. 2017-03-20

Office Location

Address BEECH HOUSE CHAPEL FIELDS TRUNCH LANE
CHAPEL ST. LEONARDS
Post Town SKEGNESS
County LINCOLNSHIRE
Post Code PE24 5UA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WATER MEADOWS PREMIER CARP FISHERY LIMITED Water Meadows Premier Carp Fishery Ltd Trunch Lane, Chapel St. Leonards, Skegness

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TAYLOR, Robert Ian Secretary (Active) Beech House Chapel Fields, Trunch Lane, Chapel St. Leonards, Skegness, Lincolnshire, England, PE24 5UA /
20 May 2013
/
TAYLOR, Robert Ian Director (Active) Beech House Chapel Fields, Trunch Lane, Chapel St. Leonards, Skegness, Lincolnshire, England, PE24 5UA July 1987 /
20 March 2017
English /
England
Businessman
TAYLOR, Sarah Louise Sian Director (Active) Beech House Chapel Fields, Trunch Lane, Chapel St. Leonards, Skegness, Lincolnshire, England, PE24 5UA May 1984 /
20 May 2013
Welsh /
England
Communication Solutions

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SKEGNESS
Post Code PE24 5UA
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on R S TAYLOR LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000